Wednesday, January 20, 2010

VECHUR COW

videoThe Vechur cow (also spelled Vechoor cow) is a rare breed of Bos indicus cattle named after the village of Vechur in Kottayam district, Kerala, India. With an average length of 124 cm and height of 87 cm it is the smallest cattle breed in the world and is valued for the larger amount of milk it produces relative to the amount of food it requires

EMU

video


Tuesday, January 19, 2010

PEACOCK


WHITE LAGON

video

BIRD AND SQUIRREL



Bird list
Rhizothera longirostris Long-billed Partridge
Melanoperdix nigra Black Partridge
Coturnix chinensis Blue-breasted Quail
Arborophila charltonii Chestnut-necklaced Partridge
Caloperdix oculea Ferruginous Partridge
Rollulus rouloul Crested Partridge
Gallus gallus Red Junglefowl
Lophura erythrophthalma Crestless Fireback
Lophura ignita Crested Fireback
Polyplectron inopinatum Mountain Peacock-Pheasant
Polyplectron malacense Malayan Peacock-Pheasant
Rheinardia ocellata Crested Argus
Argusianus argus Great Argus
Dendrocygna javanica Lesser Whistling-Duck
Cairina scutulata White-winged Duck
Nettapus coromandelianus Cotton Pygmy-goose
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon
Anas clypeata Northern Shoveler
Anas acuta Northern Pintail
Anas querquedula Garganey
Anas crecca Common Teal
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck
Turnix suscitator Barred Buttonquail
Indicator archipelagicus Malaysian Honeyguide
Picumnus innominatus Speckled Piculet
Sasia abnormis Rufous Piculet
Sasia ochracea White-browed Piculet
Dendrocopos moluccensis Sunda or Brown-capped Woodpecker
Dendrocopos canicapillus Grey-capped Woodpecker
Celeus brachyurus Rufous Woodpecker
Dryocopus javensis White-bellied Woodpecker
Picus mineaceus Banded Woodpecker
Picus chlorolophus Lesser Yellownape
Picus puniceus Crimson-winged Woodpecker
Picus flavinucha Greater Yellownape
Picus mentalis Checker-throated Woodpecker
Picus viridanus Streak-breasted Woodpecker
Picus vittatus Laced Woodpecker
Picus canus Grey-faced or headed Woodpecker
Dinopium rafflesii Olive-backed Woodpecker
Dinopium javanense Common Flameback or Goldenback
Chrysocolaptes lucidus Greater Flameback
Gecinulus viridis Bamboo Woodpecker
Blythipicus rubiginosus Maroon Woodpecker
Blythipicus pyrrhotis Bay Woodpecker
Reinwardtipicus validus Orange-backed Woodpecker
Meiglyptes tristis Buff-rumped Woodpecker
Meiglyptes tukki Buff-necked Woodpecker
Hemicircus concretus Grey-and-buff Woodpecker
Mulleripicus pulverulentus Great Slaty Woodpecker
Psilopogon pyrolophus Fire-tufted Barbet
Megalaima lineata Lineated Barbet
Megalaima chrysopogon Gold-whiskered Barbet
Megalaima rafflesii Red-crowned Barbet
Megalaima mystacophanos Red-throated Barbet
Megalaima franklinii Golden-throated Barbet
Megalaima oorti Black-browed Barbet or Muller's Barbet or Chinese Barbet
Megalaima henricii Yellow-crowned Barbet
Megalaima australis Blue-eared Barbet
Megalaima haemacephala Coppersmith Barbet
Calorhamphus fuliginosus Brown Barbet
Anthracoceros albirostris Oriental or Asian Pied-Hornbill
Anthracoceros malayanus Black Hornbill
Buceros rhinoceros Rhinoceros Hornbill
Buceros bicornis Great Hornbill
Buceros vigil Helmeted Hornbill
Anorrhinus galeritus Bushy-crested Hornbill
Aceros comatus White or Wihu-crowned Hornbill
Aceros corrugatus Wrinkled Hornbill
Aceros undulatus Wreathed Hornbill
Aceros subruficollis Plain-pouched Hornbill
Upupa epops Eurasian or Common Hoopoe
Harpactes kasumba Red-naped Trogon
Harpactes diardii Diard's Trogon
Harpactes orrhophaeus Cinnamon-rumped Trogon
Harpactes duvaucelii Scarlet-rumped Trogon
Harpactes oreskios Orange-breasted Trogon
Harpactes erythrocephalus Red-headed Trogon
Coracias benghalensis Indian Roller
Eurystomus orientalis Dollarbird or Common Dollarbird
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher
Alcedo meninting Blue-eared Kingfisher
Alcedo euryzona Blue-banded Kingfisher
Ceyx erithacus Black-backed Kingfisher
Ceyx rufidorsa Rufous-backed Kingfisher
Lacedo pulchella Banded Kingfisher
Pelargopsis amauropterus Brown-winged Kingfisher
Pelargopsis capensis Stork-billed Kingfisher
Halcyon coromanda Ruddy Kingfisher
Halcyon smyrnensis White-throated Kingfisher
Halcyon pileata Black-capped Kingfisher
Todirhamphus chloris Collared Kingfisher
Actenoides concretus Rufous-collared Kingfisher
Ceryle rudis Pied Kingfisher
Nyctyornis amictus Red-bearded Bee-eater
Nyctyornis athertoni Blue-bearded Bee-eater
Merops orientalis Little Green Bee-eater
Merops viridis Blue-throated Bee-eater
Merops philippinus Blue-tailed Bee-eater
Merops leschenaulti Chestnut-headed Bee-eater
Clamator coromandus Chestnut-winged Cuckoo
Cuculus sparverioides Large Hawk-Cuckoo
Cuculus vagans Moustached Hawk-Cuckoo
Cuculus fugax Hodgson's Hawk-Cuckoo
Cuculus micropterus Indian Cuckoo
Cuculus saturatus Oriental Cuckoo
Cacomantis sonneratii Banded Bay Cuckoo
Cacomantis merulinus Plaintive Cuckoo
Cacomantis sepulcralis Rusty-breasted Cuckoo
Chrysococcyx minutillus Little Bronze-Cuckoo
Chrysococcyx maculatus Asian Emerald Cuckoo
Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus Violet Cuckoo
Surniculus lugubris Drongo Cuckoo
Eudynamys scolopacea Asian Koel
Phaenicophaeus diardi Black-bellied Malkoha
Phaenicophaeus sumatranus Chestnut-bellied Malkoha
Phaenicophaeus chlorophaeus Raffles's Malkoha
Phaenicophaeus javanicus Red-billed Malkoha
Phaenicophaeus curvirostris Chestnut-breasted Malkoha
Centropus rectunguis Short-toed Coucal
Centropus sinensis Greater Coucal
Centropus bengalensis Lesser Coucal
Cacatua sulphurea Yellow-crested Cockatoo
Cacatua goffini Tanimbar Cockatoo
Psittinus cyanurus Blue-rumped Parrot
Loriculus vernalis Vernal Hanging-Parrot
Loriculus galgulus Blue-crowned Hanging-Parrot
Psittacula krameri Rose-ringed Parakeet
Psittacula alexandri Red-breasted Parakeet
Psittacula longicauda Long-tailed Parakeet
Hydrochous gigas Waterfall Swift
Collocalia esculenta Glossy or White Bellied Swiflet Swiftlet
Collocalia brevirostris Himalayan Swiftlet
Collocalia maxima Black-nest Swiftlet
Collocalia germani German's Swiftlet
Rhaphidura leucopygialis Silver-rumped Spinetail or Swift
Hirundapus caudacutus White-throated Needletail
Hirundapus cochinchinensis Silver-backed Needletail
Hirundapus giganteus Brown-backed Needletail
Cypsiurus balasiensis Asian Palm-Swift
Apus pacificus Fork-tailed Swift
Apus affinis Little Swift
Hemiprocne longipennis Grey-rumped Treeswift
Hemiprocne comata Whiskered Treeswift
Tyto alba Barn Owl
Phodilus badius Oriental Bay-Owl
Otus sagittatus White-fronted Scops-Owl
Otus rufescens Reddish Scops-Owl
Otus spilocephalus Mountain Scops-Owl
Otus bakkamoena Collared Scops-Owl
Bubo sumatranus Barred Eagle-Owl
Bubo coromandus Dusky Eagle-Owl
Ketupa zeylonensis Brown Fish-Owl
Ketupa ketupu Buffy Fish-Owl
Strix seloputo Spotted Wood-Owl
Strix leptogrammica Brown Wood-Owl
Glaucidium brodiei Collared Owlet
Ninox scutulata Brown Boobook or Hawk-Owl
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl
Batrachostomus auritus Large Frogmouth
Batrachostomus stellatus Gould's Frogmouth
Batrachostomus javensis Javan Frogmouth
Eurostopodus temminckii Malaysian Eared-Nightjar
Eurostopodus macrotis Great Eared-Nightjar
Caprimulgus macrurus Large-tailed Nightjar
Caprimulgus affinis Savanna Nightjar
Columba livia Rock Pigeon
Streptopelia chinensis Spotted Dove
Streptopelia tranquebarica Red Collared-Dove
Macropygia unchall Barred Cuckoo-Dove
Macropygia ruficeps Little Cuckoo-Dove
Chalcophaps indica Emerald Dove
Geopelia striata Zebra Dove
Caloenas nicobarica Nicobar Pigeon
Treron fulvicollis Cinnamon-headed Green-Pigeon
Treron olax Little Green-Pigeon
Treron vernans Pink-necked Green-Pigeon
Treron bicincta Orange-breasted Green-Pigeon
Treron curvirostra Thick-billed Green-Pigeon
Treron capellei Large Green-Pigeon
Treron seimundi Yellow-vented Green-Pigeon
Treron sphenura Wedge-tailed Green-Pigeon or Pigeon
Ptilinopus jambu Jambu Fruit-Dove
Ducula aenea Green Imperial-Pigeon
Ducula badia Mountain Imperial-Pigeon
Ducula bicolor Pied Imperial-Pigeon
Grus antigone Sarus Crane
Heliopais personata Masked Finfoot
Rallina fasciata Red-legged Crake
Rallina eurizonoides Slaty-legged Crake
Gallirallus striatus Slaty-breasted Rail
Amaurornis phoenicurus White-breasted Waterhen
Porzana pusilla Baillon's Crake
Porzana fusca Ruddy-breasted Crake
Porzana cinerea White-browed Crake
Gallicrex cinerea Watercock
Porphyrio porphyrio Purple Swamphen
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen
Fulica atra Common Coot
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock
Gallinago stenura Pintail Snipe
Gallinago megala Swinhoe's Snipe
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew
Numenius madagascariensis Far Eastern Curlew
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank
Tringa totanus Common Redshank
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank
Tringa guttifer Nordmann's Greenshank
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper
Tringa cinerea Terek Sandpiper
Tringa hypoleucos Common Sandpiper
Tringa brevipes Grey-tailed Tattler
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone
Limnodromus semipalmatus Asian Dowitcher
Calidris canutus Red Knot
Calidris alba Sanderling
Calidris minuta Little Stint
Calidris ruficollis Rufous- or Red-necked Stint
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint
Calidris subminuta Long-toed Stint
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper
Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper
Calidris alpina Dunlin
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper
Micropalama himantopus Stilt Sandpiper
Eurynorhynchus pygmeus Spoonbill Sandpiper
Limicola falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper
Philomachus pugnax Ruff
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope
Rostratula benghalensis Greater Painted-snipe
Hydrophasianus chirurgus Pheasant-tailed Jacana
Metopidius indicus Bronze-winged Jacana
Burhinus giganteus Beach Thick-knee
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden-Plover
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover
Charadrius placidus Long-billed Plover
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover
Charadrius peronii Malaysian Plover
Charadrius mongolus Mongolian Plover
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sand Plover
Charadrius veredus Oriental Plover
Vanellus malarbaricus Yellow-wattled Lapwing
Vanellus cinereus Grey-headed Lapwing
Vanellus indicus Red-wattled Lapwing or Plover
Dromas ardeola Crab Plover
Glareola maldivarum Oriental Pratincole
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger
Stercorarius parasiticus Parasitic or Artic Jaeger
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger
Larus brunnicephalus Brown-headed Gull
Larus ridibundus Common Black-headed Gull
Gelochelidon nilotica Gull-billed Tern
Sterna caspia Caspian Tern
Sterna bengalensis Lesser Crested-Tern
Sterna bergii Great Crested-Tern
Sterna dougallii Roseate Tern
Sterna sumatrana Black-naped Tern
Sterna hirundo Common Tern
Sterna albifrons Little Tern
Sterna aleutica Aleutian Tern
Sterna anaethetus Bridled Tern
Sterna fuscata Sooty Tern
Chlidonias hybridus Whiskered Tern
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy
Anous minutus Black Noddy
Pandion haliaetus Osprey
Aviceda jerdoni Jerdon's Baza
Aviceda leuphotes Black Baza
Pernis ptilorhyncus Oriental Honey-buzzard
Macheiramphus alcinus Bat Hawk
Elanus caeruleus Black-winged / Black-Shouldered Kite
Milvus migrans Black Kite
Haliastur indus Brahminy Kite
Haliaeetus leucogaster White-bellied Fish- / Sea-Eagle
Ichthyophaga humilis Lesser Fish-Eagle
Ichthyophaga ichthyaetus Grey-headed Fish-Eagle
Gyps bengalensis White-rumped Vulture
Gyps himalayensis Himalayan Griffon
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-Eagle or Short-toed-Eagle
Spilornis cheela Crested Serpent-Eagle
Circus aeruginosus Western or Eurasian Marsh-Harrier
Circus spilonotus Eastern Marsh-Harrier
Circus cyaneus Northern / Hen Harrier
Circus melanoleucos Pied Harrier
Accipiter trivirgatus Crested Goshawk
Accipiter badius Shikra
Accipiter soloensis Chinese Goshawk or Sparrowhawk
Accipiter gularis Japanese Sparrowhawk
Accipiter virgatus Besra
Butastur indicus Grey-faced Buzzard
Buteo buteo Common Buzzard
Ictinaetus malayensis Black Eagle
Aquila clanga Greater Spotted Eagle or Spotted Eagle
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle
Aquila heliaca Imperial Eagle
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle
Hieraaetus kienerii Rufous-bellied Eagle
Spizaetus cirrhatus Changeable Hawk-Eagle
Spizaetus alboniger Blyth's Hawk-Eagle
Spizaetus nanus Wallace's Hawk-Eagle
Microhierax fringillarius Black-thighed Falconet
Falco tinnunculus Common or Eurasian Kestrel
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby
Falco severus Oriental Hobby
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe
Sula dactylatra Masked Booby
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby
Anhinga melanogaster Oriental Darter / Darter
Phalacrocorax niger Little Cormorant
Egretta garzetta Little Egret
Egretta eulophotes Chinese Egret or Swinhoe's Egret
Egretta sacra Pacific Reef-Egret
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron
Ardea insignis White-bellied Heron
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron
Casmerodius albus Great Egret
Mesophoyx intermedia Intermediate Egret
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret
Ardeola grayii Indian Pond-Heron
Ardeola bacchus Chinese Pond-Heron
Ardeola speciosa Javan Pond-Heron
Butorides striatus Striated / Little Heron
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron
Gorsachius melanolophus Malayan Night-Heron
Ixobrychus sinensis Yellow Bittern
Ixobrychus eurhythmus Schrenck's / Von Schrenk's Bittern
Ixobrychus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Bittern
Dupetor flavicollis Black Bittern
Botaurus stellaris Great Bittern
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican
Pelecanus philippensis Spot-billed Pelican
Mycteria cinerea Milky Stork
Mycteria leucocephala Painted Stork
Ciconia stormi Storm's Stork
Leptoptilos javanicus Lesser Adjutant
Fregata minor Great Frigatebird
Fregata ariel Lesser Frigatebird
Fregata andrewsi Christmas Island Frigatebird
Bulweria bulwerii Bulwer's Petrel
Calonectris leucomelas Streaked Shearwater
Puffinus pacificus Wedge-tailed Shearwater
Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-Petrel
Oceanodroma monorhis Swinhoe's Storm-Petrel
Pitta oatesi Rusty-naped Pitta
Pitta caerulea Giant Pitta
Pitta guajana Banded Pitta
Pitta sordida Hooded Pitta
Pitta granatina Garnet Pitta
Pitta moluccensis Blue-winged Pitta
Pitta megarhyncha Mangrove Pitta
Corydon sumatranus Dusky Broadbill
Cymbirhynchus macrorhynchos Black-and-red Broadbill
Eurylaimus javanicus Banded Broadbill
Eurylaimus ochromalus Black-and-yellow Broadbill
Serilophus lunatus Silver-breasted Broadbill
Psarisomus dalhousiae Long-tailed Broadbill
Calyptomena viridis Green Broadbill
Gerygone sulphurea Golden-bellied Gerygone
Irena puella Asian Fairy-bluebird
Chloropsis sonnerati Greater Green Leafbird
Chloropsis cyanopogon Lesser Green Leafbird
Chloropsis cochinchinensis Blue-winged Leafbird
Chloropsis aurifrons Golden-fronted Leafbird
Chloropsis hardwickii Orange-bellied Leafbird
Lanius tigrinus Tiger Shrike
Lanius cristatus Brown Shrike
Lanius schach Long-tailed Shrike
Eupetes macrocerus Malaysian Rail-babbler
Pachycephala grisola Mangrove Whistler
Platylophus galericulatus Crested Jay
Platysmurus leucopterus Black Magpie
Cissa chinensis Common Green Magpie or Green Magpie
Corvus splendens House Crow
Corvus enca Slender-billed Crow
Corvus macrorhynchos Large-billed Crow
Artamus fuscus Ashy Woodswallow
Artamus leucorynchus White-breasted Woodswallow
Oriolus xanthonotus Dark-throated Oriole
Oriolus chinensis Black-naped Oriole
Oriolus xanthornus Black-hooded Oriole
Oriolus cruentus Black-and-crimson Oriole
Coracina macei Large Cuckooshrike
Coracina javensis Javan Cuckooshrike or Malaysian
Coracina striata Bar-bellied Cuckooshrike
Coracina fimbriata Lesser Cuckooshrike
Lalage nigra Pied Triller
Pericrocotus divaricatus Ashy Minivet
Pericrocotus cinnamomeus Small Minivet
Pericrocotus igneus Fiery Minivet
Pericrocotus solaris Grey-chinned Minivet
Pericrocotus flammeus Scarlet Minivet
Hemipus picatus Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike or Bar-winged Hemipus
Hemipus hirundinaceus Black-winged Flycatcher-shrike or Black-winged Hemipus
Rhipidura albicollis White-throated Fantail
Rhipidura javanica Pied Fantail
Rhipidura perlata Spotted Fantail
Dicrurus macrocercus Black Drongo
Dicrurus leucophaeus Ashy Drongo
Dicrurus annectans Crow-billed Drongo
Dicrurus aeneus Bronzed Drongo
Dicrurus remifer Lesser Racket-tailed Drongo
Dicrurus paradiseus Greater Racket-tailed Drongo
Hypothymis azurea Black-naped Monarch
Terpsiphone paradisi Asian Paradise-Flycatcher
Terpsiphone atrocaudata Japanese Paradise-Flycatcher
Aegithina tiphia Common Iora
Aegithina viridissima Green Iora
Aegithina lafresnayei Great Iora
Philentoma pyrhopterum Rufous-winged Philentoma
Philentoma velatum Maroon-breasted Philentoma
Tephrodornis gularis Large Woodshrike
Monticola gularis White-throated Rock-Thrush
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-Thrush
Myophonus robinsoni Malayan Whistling-Thrush
Myophonus caeruleus Blue Whistling-Thrush
Zoothera interpres Chestnut-capped Thrush
Zoothera citrina Orange-headed Thrush
Zoothera sibirica Siberian Thrush
Zoothera dauma Scaly Thrush
Turdus obscurus Eyebrowed Thrush
Brachypteryx leucophrys Lesser Shortwing
Rhinomyias brunneata Brown-chested Jungle-Flycatcher
Rhinomyias umbratilis Grey-chested Jungle-Flycatcher
Muscicapa sibirica Dark-sided Flycatcher
Muscicapa dauurica Asian Brown Flycatcher
Muscicapa ferruginea Ferruginous Flycatcher
Ficedula zanthopygia Yellow-rumped Flycatcher
Ficedula narcissina Narcissus Flycatcher or Green-backed Flycatcher
Ficedula mugimaki Mugimaki Flycatcher
Ficedula parva Red-breasted /-throated Flycatcher
Ficedula solitaris Rufous-browed Flycatcher
Ficedula hyperythra Snowy-browed Flycatcher
Ficedula dumetoria Rufous-chested Flycatcher
Ficedula westermanni Little Pied Flycatcher
Cyanoptila cyanomelana Blue-and-white Flycatcher
Eumyias thalassina Verditer Flycatcher
Niltava grandis Large Niltava
Niltava sumatrana Rufous-vented Niltava
Cyornis concretus White-tailed Flycatcher
Cyornis unicolor Pale Blue-Flycatcher
Cyornis rubeculoides Blue-throated Flycatcher
Cyornis banyumas Hill Blue-Flycatcher
Cyornis turcosus Malaysian Blue-Flycatcher
Cyornis tickelliae Tickell's Blue-Flycatcher
Cyornis rufigaster Mangrove Blue-Flycatcher
Muscicapella hodgsoni Pygmy Blue-Flycatcher
Culicicapa ceylonensis Grey-headed Canary-Flycatcher
Luscinia calliope Siberian Rubythroat
Luscinia ruficeps Rufous-headed Robin
Luscinia cyane Siberian Blue Robin
Copsychus saularis Oriental Magpie-Robin
Copsychus malabaricus White-rumped Shama
Trichixos pyrropyga Rufous-tailed Shama
Myiomela leucura White-tailed Robin
Enicurus ruficapillus Chestnut-naped Forktail
Enicurus schistaceus Slaty-backed Forktail
Enicurus leschenaulti White-crowned Forktail
Saxicola torquata Common Stonechat
Saxicola caprata Pied Bushchat
Aplonis panayensis Asian Glossy Starling
Sturnus sturninus Purple-backed Starling
Sturnus philippensis Chestnut-cheeked Starling
Sturnus sinensis White-shouldered Starling
Sturnus nigricollis Black-collared Starling
Sturnus burmannicus Vinous-breasted Starling
Acridotheres tristis Common Myna
Acridotheres fuscus Jungle Myna
Acridotheres grandis White-vented Myna
Acridotheres cinereus Pale-bellied Myna or Javan Myna
Acridotheres cristatellus Crested Myna
Ampeliceps coronatus Golden-crested Myna
Sitta frontalis Velvet-fronted Nuthatch
Sitta azurea Blue Nuthatch
Parus palustris Marsh Tit
Parus major Great Tit
Melanochlora sultanea Sultan Tit
Hirundo concolor Dusky Crag-Martin
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow
Hirundo tahitica Pacific Swallow
Hirundo daurica Red-rumped Swallow
Hirundo striolata Striated Swallow
Delichon dasypus Asian or Asian House-Martin
Pycnonotus zeylanicus Straw-headed Bulbul
Pycnonotus melanoleucos Black-and-white Bulbul
Pycnonotus atriceps Black-headed Bulbul
Pycnonotus melanicterus Black-crested Bulbul
Pycnonotus squamatus Scaly-breasted Bulbul
Pycnonotus cyaniventris Grey-bellied Bulbul
Pycnonotus jocosus Red-whiskered Bulbul
Pycnonotus xanthorrhous Brown-breasted Bulbul
Pycnonotus eutilotus Puff-backed Bulbul
Pycnonotus finlaysoni Stripe-throated Bulbul
Pycnonotus goiavier Yellow-vented Bulbul
Pycnonotus plumosus Olive-winged Bulbul
Pycnonotus blanfordi Streak-eared Bulbul
Pycnonotus simplex Cream-vented Bulbul
Pycnonotus brunneus Red-eyed Bulbul
Pycnonotus erythropthalmos Spectacled Bulbul
Alophoixus finschii Finsch's or Findils Bulbul
Alophoixus ochraceus Ochraceous Bulbul
Alophoixus bres Grey-cheeked Bulbul
Alophoixus phaeocephalus Yellow-bellied Bulbul
Tricholestes criniger Hairy-backed Bulbul
Iole olivacea Buff-vented Bulbul
Ixos malaccensis Common streaked or Streaked Bulbul
Hemixos flavala Ashy Bulbul
Hypsipetes mcclellandii Mountain Bulbul
Cisticola juncidis Zitting Cisticola
Prinia atrogularis Hill Prinia
Prinia rufescens Rufescent Prinia
Prinia hodgsonii Grey-breasted Prinia
Prinia flaviventris Yellow-bellied Prinia
Prinia inornata Plain Prinia
Zosterops palpebrosus Oriental White-eye
Zosterops everetti Everett's White-eye
Locustella lanceolata Lanceolated Warbler
Locustella certhiola Pallas's Grasshopper-Warbler or Rusty-Rumped Warbler
Acrocephalus bistrigiceps Black-browed Reed-Warbler
Acrocephalus aedon Thick-billed Warbler
Orthotomus cuculatus Mountain Tailorbird
Orthotomus sutorius Common Tailorbird
Orthotomus atrogularis Dark-necked Tailorbird
Orthotomus sericeus Rufous-tailed Tailorbird
Orthotomus ruficeps Ashy Tailorbird
Phylloscopus fuscatus Dusky Warbler
Phylloscopus schwarzi Radde's Warbler
Phylloscopus inornatus Inornate Warbler or Yellow-Browed Warbler
Phylloscopus tenellipes Pale-legged Leaf-Warbler
Phylloscopus coronatus Eastern Crowned-Warbler
Phylloscopus trivirgatus Mountain Leaf-Warbler
Seicercus burkii Golden-spectacled Warbler
Seicercus castaniceps Chestnut-crowned Warbler
Seicercus montis Yellow-breasted Warbler
Abroscopus superciliaris Yellow-bellied Warbler
Garrulax leucolophus White-crested Laughingthrush
Garrulax monileger Lesser Necklaced Laughingthrush
Garrulax lugubris Black Laughingthrush
Garrulax mitratus Chestnut-capped Laughingthrush
Garrulax erythrocephalus Chestnut-crowned Laughingthrush
Trichastoma rostratum White-chested Babbler
Trichastoma bicolor Ferruginous Babbler
Malacocincla abbotti Abbott's Babbler
Malacocincla sepiarium Horsfield's Babbler
Malacocincla malaccensis Short-tailed Babbler
Pellorneum tickelli Buff-breasted Babbler
Pellorneum ruficeps Puff-throated Babbler
Pellorneum capistratum Black-capped Babbler
Malacopteron magnirostre Moustached Babbler
Malacopteron affine Sooty-capped Babbler
Malacopteron cinereum Scaly-crowned Babbler
Malacopteron magnum Rufous-crowned Babbler
Malacopteron albogulare Grey-breasted Babbler
Pomatorhinus hypoleucos Large Scimitar-Babbler
Pomatorhinus montanus Chestnut-backed Scimitar-Babbler
Kenopia striata Striped Wren-Babbler
Napothera macrodactyla Large Wren-Babbler
Napothera marmorata Marbled Wren-Babbler
Napothera brevicaudata Streaked Wren-Babbler
Napothera epilepidota Eyebrowed Wren-Babbler
Pnoepyga pusilla Pygmy Wren-Babbler
Stachyris rufifrons Rufous-fronted Babbler
Stachyris chrysaea Golden Babbler
Stachyris nigriceps Grey-throated Babbler
Stachyris poliocephala Grey-headed Babbler
Stachyris leucotis White-necked Babbler
Stachyris nigricollis Black-throated Babbler
Stachyris maculata Chestnut-rumped Babbler
Stachyris erythroptera Chestnut-winged Babbler
Macronous gularis Striped Tit-Babbler
Macronous ptilosus Fluffy-backed Tit-Babbler
Timalia pileata Chestnut-capped Babbler
Chrysomma sinense Yellow-eyed Babbler
Leiothrix argentauris Silver-eared Mesia
Cutia nipalensis Cutia
Pteruthius flaviscapis White-browed Shrike-Babbler
Pteruthius melanotis Black-eared Shrike-Babbler
Gampsorhynchus rufulus White-hooded Babbler
Minla cyanouroptera Blue-winged Minla
Minla strigula Chestnut-tailed Minla
Alcippe castaneceps Rufous-winged Fulvetta
Alcippe brunneicauda Brown Fulvetta
Alcippe peracensis Mountain Fulvetta
Heterophasia picaoides Long-tailed Sibia
Yuhina zantholeuca White-bellied Yuhina
Mirafra assamica Rufous-winged Lark or Bengal Bushlark
Prionochilus maculatus Yellow-breasted Flowerpecker
Prionochilus percussus Crimson-breasted Flowerpecker
Prionochilus thoracicus Scarlet-breasted Flowerpecker
Dicaeum agile Thick-billed Flowerpecker
Dicaeum everetti Brown-backed Flowerpecker
Dicaeum chrysorrheum Yellow-vented Flowerpecker
Dicaeum trigonostigma Orange-bellied Flowerpecker
Dicaeum concolor Plain Flowerpecker
Dicaeum ignipectus Fire-breasted Flowerpecker
Dicaeum cruentatum Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker
Anthreptes simplex Plain Sunbird
Anthreptes malacensis Plain- or Brown-throated Sunbird
Anthreptes rhodolaema Red-throated Sunbird
Anthreptes singalensis Ruby-cheeked Sunbird
Hypogramma hypogrammicum Purple-naped Sunbird
Nectarinia sperata Purple-throated Sunbird
Nectarinia calcostetha Copper-throated Sunbird
Nectarinia jugularis Olive-backed Sunbird
Aethopyga saturata Black-throated Sunbird
Aethopyga siparaja Crimson Sunbird
Arachnothera longirostra Little Spiderhunter
Arachnothera crassirostris Thick-billed Spiderhunter
Arachnothera robusta Long-billed Spiderhunter
Arachnothera flavigaster Spectacled Spiderhunter
Arachnothera chrysogenys Yellow-eared Spiderhunter
Arachnothera affinis Grey-breasted Spiderhunter
Arachnothera magna Streaked Spiderhunter
Passer flaveolus Plain-backed Sparrow
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow
Dendronanthus indicus Forest Wagtail
Motacilla alba White Wagtail
Motacilla flava Yellow Wagtail
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit
Anthus rufulus Paddyfield Pipit
Anthus hodgsoni Olive-backed Pipit
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit
Ploceus philippinus Baya Weaver
Erythrura hyperythra Tawny-breasted Parrotfinch
Erythrura prasina Pin-tailed Parrotfinch
Lonchura striata White-rumped Munia
Lonchura punctulata Scaly-breasted Munia
Lonchura leucogastra White-bellied Munia
Lonchura malacca Black-headed Munia
Lonchura maja White-headed Munia
Padda oryzivora Java Sparrow
Pyrrhula nipalensis Brown Bullfinch
Emberiza fucata Chestnut-eared Bunting
Emberiza aureola Yellow-breasted Bunting
Otus sunia Oriental Scops-Owl
Acrocephalus orientalis Oriental Reed-Warbler
Aethopyga temminckii Temminck's Sunbird


MARUTI RITZ DRIVE

Monday, January 18, 2010

DEPRESSED

NELLIYAMPATHY PHOTOS



nelliyampathi pictures

ALUVA

MEDICAL TRUST HOSPITAL

THALASSERY RAILWAY STATION

ERNAKULAM JUNCTION RAILWAY STATION

SUNRISE HOSPITAL - KAKKANAD























HOSPITALS INDIA

Andhra Pradesh
. Hyderabad

. Care Hospitals (Banjara Hills, Musheerabad, Nampally)
. Apollo Hospital (Jubilee Hills)
. Hyderabad Fertility Research Centre (Narayanaguda)
. Osmania General Hospital, (Afzal Gunj)
. Seetharam Maternity Nursing Home (Narayanaguda)
. Unity Centre for Orthopaedics and Trauma (Narayanaguda)
. Wockhardt Hospital (King Koti)
. Sai Orthopaedic Centre, (Chikkadpally)
. Fernandez Hospital (Maternity Hospital) (Bogulkunta, Abids)
. Yashoda Hospitals - Somajiguda, Secundrabad, Malakpet
. Owaisi Hospital and Research Center, Kanchanbagh, Santoshnagar Hyderabad
. Kamineni Hospital (LB Nagar)
. Maternal Health & Research Trust for Infertility
. Hyderabad Nursing Home, (Basheerbagh)
. Durre Shahwar Hospital
. Shadan Hospital
. Durgabai Deshmukh Hospital
. Jagadamba Hospital
. Shalini Hospital
. Mahavir Hospital
. IMAGE Hospital Ameerpet Hyderabad
. Sarojini Devi Eye Hospital, Mehidipatnam
. Pragna Hospital for Children
. MedicalOpinionDirect.com Baroda, Gujarat

^ Rainbow Children's Hospital, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad

. Asian institute of gastroenterology, erra manjil. somajigoda main road, Hyderabad
. Mizam's institute of medical sceinces, somajigoda main road, Hyderabad
. L.V.prasad eye institute , Hyderabad.

Udai Clinic - Hospital for advanced orthopaedics and trauma www.udaiclinic.com
. Rajahmundry

. Dr. Karri Rama Reddy's Manasa Hospital, (Prakasam Nagar)

. Tirupati

. Sri Venkateswara Institute of Medical Sciences (SVIMS)
. Sri Venkateswara RR Hospital (SVRR)

. Visakhapatnam

. Care Hospitals
. Rani Chandramani Devi Hospital
. King George Hopital--K.G.H.
. Seven Hills Hopital
. Krishna Hospital, Maharanipet

. Arunachal Pradesh
. Anini

. Anini General Hospital

. Itanagar

. Heema Hospital

. Roing

. Roing Central Hospital

. Assam

. Assam Medical College and Hospital, Dibrugarh, estd 1902
. Gauhati Medical College and Hospital, Guwahati
. Silchar Medical College and Hospital, Silchar
. B Baruah Cancer Institute, Guwahati
. Guwahati Neurological Research Centre and Hospital, Guwahati
. Down Town Hospital, Guwahati
. Good Health Hospital, Guwahati
. Regional Dental College and Hospital, Guwahati
. Dr. Mahendra Mohan Chaudhury Hospital, Guwahati
. Guwahati polyclinic, Guwahati
. Brahmaputra Hospitals Ltd, Guwahati

. Bihar

. Mahavir Cancer Centre and Research Institute (Patna) Phulwarisharif.
. Patna Medical College and Hospital
. Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences (IGIMS), Patna
. Darbhanga Medical College and Hospital
. Magadh Medical College and Hospital, Gaya
. S K Memorial Medical College and Hospital, Bhagalpur
. Nalanda Medical College and Hospital, Patna
. Heart Hospital PVT.Ltd., Patna
. Dr Ruban Memorial Hospital
. Sri Ram Hospital

. Delhi

. All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Ansari Nagar
. Apollo Hospital, Sarita Vihar
. Batra Hospital Tughlakabad
. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Hospital, Hari Nagar
. Dharamshila Cancer Hospital and Research Centre, New Delhi
. Escorts Heart Institute & Research Centre, New Delhi
. Holy Family Hospital, New Delhi
. Fortis flt lt Rajan Dhall Hospital, Vasant Kunj
. Fortis Jessaram Hospital, Karol Bagh
. Fortis La Femme Hospital, Greater Kailash
. Ganga Ram Hospital, Rajendar Nagar
. Jaipur Golden Institute, Mangol Puri
. Laparoscopy Hospital, Tilak Nagar
. Lok Nayak Jai Prakash (LNJP) Hospital, Delhi Gate
. MAMC, Delhi Gate
. Metro Center for Respiratory Diseases, Noida (New Delhi)
. Metro Hospital & Heart Institute, Lajpat Nagar - IV
. Metro Center for Liver & Digestive Diseases, Noida, Sector 11
. National Heart Institute, East of Kailash
. Primus Super Speciality Hospital,Chanakyapuri
. Pushpawati Singhania Research Institute
. Rajiv Gandhi Cancer Institute, Rohini
. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, Willingdon Crescent
. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, Kharag Singh Marg
. Safdarjang Hospital
. St. Steven Hospital, Tis Hazari
. Sucheta kriplani hospital (cannaught place)
. Kalawati saran children's hospital (cannaught place)
. Kasturba hospital (Daryaganj)
. Metro Hospital & Heart Institute
. VIMHANS (Vidyasagar Institute of Mental Health and Neuro-Sciences), Nehru Nagar
. Moolchand Hospita, Lajpat Nagar
. Paras Spring Meadows Hospital, F-44, East of Kailash

. Gujarat
. Ahmedabad

. Kidneyline Kidney Hospital & Bodyline Hospital, Ellisbridge
. Civil Hospital & B.J. Medical College, Asarwa
. V.S. Hospital & Sheth N.H.L Medical College, Ellisbridge
. S.A.L Hospital, Satellite
. Sterling Hospital, Satellite
. Apollo Hospital, Bhat
. G.R.M.I & Rajasthan Hospitals, Shahibaug
. Samved Hospital, Navrangpura
. Krishna Heart Foundation
. Shri Kacchi Jain Seva Smaj Hospital
. Thakershy Charitable Trust Hospital, Keshav Baug, IIM Ahmedabad

. Rajkot

. N M Virani Wockhard Hospital, Kalawad Road

. Haryana
. Gurgaon

. Columbia Asia Hospital - Palam Vihar
. Artemis hospital

. Himachal Pradesh
. Shimla

. Indira Gandhi Medical Collage
. Kamla Nehtu Hospital for Mother & Child
. Rippon (DDU) Hospital
. Indus Hospital
. Sanjay Medical College

. Mandi

. Mandav Hospital, [1] A unit of Banga Hospitals Pvt. Ltd
. Banga Associated Eye Hospital
. Banga Diagnostics MRI, CT scan M.G.Road

. Kullu

. Kullu Valley Hospital.[2] A unit of Banga Hospitals Pvt. Ltd, Shastri Nagar, Kullu

. Indore

. CHL-Apollo Hospitals http://www.chlhospitals.com
. CHL-Jain Diwakar Hospital, Ratlam http://www.chlhospitals.com
. CHL Medical Center, Ujjain http://www.chlhospitals.com
. Sodani Diagnostic Centre
. Lahoti Medicare Centre
. Chothram Hospital
. Noble Hospital
. Mayur Hospital
. Geeta Bhawan Hospital
. Cloth Market Hospital
. Nobel Hospital
. CHL-JAIN DIWAKAR HOSPITAL RATLAM http://www.chlhospitals.com

. Jawaharlal Nehru Cancer Hospital & Research Centre Idgah Hills Bhopal MP

. Rainbow Children Hospital, Bhopal
. J.K. Hospital & Medical Research Centre, Bhopal

. Karnataka
. Bangalore

. National Institute of mental health and Neurosciences(NIMHANS), Banglore
. Bangalore Medical College, K.R. Road
. Bowring & Lady Curzon Hospitals, Bangalore Medical College
. Columbia Asia Hospital - Hebbal
. Columbia Asia Referral Center - Yeshwanthpur
. Manipal Hospital, Bangalore(MHB), Bangalore
. Minto eye hospital, Bangalore Medical College
. Narayana Hrudayalaya, Hosur Road
. Nethradhama Superspeciality Eye Hospital, Jayanagar
. SDM College of Medical Sciences, Dharwad
. SDS T.b sanitorium, Bangalore Medical College
. Sri Jayadeva Institute of Cardiology, Jayanagar
. St. Johns Medical College Near Kormangala Check Post
. Vanivilas Women and childrens hospital, Bangalore Medical College
. Victoria Hospital (Bangalore Medical College)
. Wockhardt Hospital, (Cunningham Road)
. Wockhardt Hospital, (Bannerghatta Main Road)
. Apollo Hospital, (Bannerghatta Main Road)
. KIMS hospital, K.R.Road

. Belgaum

. JNMC, Belgaum

. Hoskote

Hoskote Mission & Medical Centre, Hoskote, Bangalore
. Mangalore

. A J Institute of Medical Science, Mangalore
. KMC Hospitals, Mangalore (KMCH)

. Manipal

. Kasturba Medical College (KMC), Manipal

. Mysore

. Mysore Medical College, Mysore
. Columbia Asia , Mysore
. Vikrant , Mysore

. Kerala

. Dr.Somervell Memorial CSI Medical College Hospital, Karakonam, Thiruvananthapuram
. Regional Cancer Centre, Thiruvananthapuram
. Amala Cancer Hospital & Research Centre, Thrissur
. Valluvanad Hospital, Kanniampuram, Ottapalam - 679 104
. Seventh-Day Adventist Hospital, Kanniampuram, Ottapalam - 679 104
. Aswani Hospital, Main Road, Thennadi Bazar, Ottapalam - 679 101
. MOTHER Hospital Private Limited, Thrissur
. Allied hospital Ltd, Arthat, Kunnamkulam
. Amrita Institute for Medical Science and Research, Ernakulam
. Al Shifa Hospital Private Limited, Perinthalmanna
. CARE4LIFE Hospital, Pathanapuram
. District Hospital, Manjeri
. E.M.S. Memorial Co-operative Hospital & Research Centre Ltd, Perinthalmanna
. Mar Augustine Memorial Lisie Hospital, Ernakulam
. Mar Geevarghese Dionysious Memorial ( MGDM ) Hospital, Devagiri, Kangazha, Kottayam
. Moulana Hospital, Perinthalmanna
. Sree Chitra Thirunal Institute of Medical Sciences and Technology, Trivandrum
. The Malabar Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd. (MIMS),Kozhikode
. PNM Hospital, Kattakada, Trivandrum
. KIMS Hospital, Trivandrum
. Sreekantapuram Hospital, Mavelikara
. Sree Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences,Chalakka,N.Kuthiathode P.O,Ernakulam.
. Lifeline Hospital Kerala, Adoor

. vrc hospital and rehabilitation centre tirur malappuram

. Maharashtra
. Mumbai

. Bombay Hospital, Marine Lines
. Breach Candy
. BYL Nair Charitable Hospital and TN Medical College, Mumbai
. Cooper Hospital, Vile Parle
. Fortis Hiranandani Hospital, Vashi
. Gokuldas Tejpal Hospital
. Grant Medical College and Sir Jamshedjee Jeejebhoy Group of Hospitals
. Hurkisondas Hospital, Girgaum
. Jaslok Hospital, Mumbai
. Lilavati Hospital, Bandra
. Lokmanya Tilak Hospital, Sion
. Nanavati hospital, Vile Parle
. Rajawadi Hospital, Ghatkopar
. Saifee Hospital,Charni Road
. Seth Gordhandas Sunderdas Medical College and King Edward Memorial Hospital, Mumbai
. Shroff Eye Hospital, Bandra
. St George Hospital, CST
. Tata Memorial Hospital,Parel
. Wockhardt Hospital, Mulund
. Wockhardt Hospital, Kalyan
. Bhaktivedanta Hospital, Mira Road
. Dr L H Hiranandani Hospital, Powai
. Hiranandani Hospital, Thane

. Pune

. Colony Nursing Home
. Jehangir Hospital
. Krishna Hospital
. Ruby Hall Clinic
. Sassoon Hospital
. Oyster & Pearl Hospital
. Narawade Speciality Hospital
. Dinanath Mangeshkar Hospital

. Orissa

. S.C.B. Medical, Cuttuck
. Kalinga Hospital, Bhubaneshwar
. M.K.C.G. Medical, Berhampur
. V.S.S. Medical, Burla
. Baripada Medical, Baripada
. Balasore Medical, Balasore
. Hitech Medical, Bhubaneswar

. Punjab

. Seth Hospital, 21 Rose Enclave, Near Rose Garden, Ludhiana-141001.
. Patiala Eye Hospital, Leela Bhawan, Patiala. (http://www.patialaeyehospital.com)
. Christian Medical College & Hospital, Brown Road, Ludhiana
. Apollo Hospital , G.T. Road,Ludhiana
. Apollo Hospital, G.T. Road, Ludhiana
. Indus Hospital, Phase 3B2, Mohali. [3]
. Ivy Hospital-Multi Specialty & Cancer Research Institute, Sector-71, Mohali
. Indus Super Speciality Hospital, Phase 1, Mohali-160055, India.[4]
. Patel Hospital, Jullundur.
. DMC Ludhiana
. CMC Ludhiana

. Pondicherry

. A.G.Padmavati's Hospital Ltd
. Arthur Eye, Nursing Home
. Aarupadai Veedu Medical College & Hospital, Kirumampakkam
. Aurobindo Ashram, Nursing Home
. Eastcoast Hospital Limited
. General Hospital
. Govt. Maternity Hospital
. Jagadesh Eye Clinic
. Jawahar Institute of Post-Grauduate Education and Research (JIPMER), Gorimedu
. Jothi Eye Care Centre
. Kamala, Nursing Home
. Madhava Hospital
. Mahatma Gandhi Dental College & Hospital, Gorimedu
. Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Pillaiyarkuppam
. Nallam Clinic
. Pondicherry City Hospitals (P) Ltd
. Pondicherry Institute of Medical Sciences, Kalapet
. Rani Hospital
. Sedhu Nursing Home
. Sri Devi, Nursing Home
. Sri Krishna, Nursing Home
. Sri Mahalakshmi, Nursing Home
. Sri Sai Krupa Hospital
. St. Joseph of Cluny, Nursing Home
. VKN Hospital

. Rajasthan
. Jaipur

. Mahaveer Cancer Hospital Jaipur
. Pearl Dental Care, Dr. Kapil Laddha, Muktanand Nagar, Gopalpura Bypass, Tonk Road, Jaipur
. Sawai Mansingh government Hospital
. Santokba Durlabhji memorial Hospital
. Jaipur Hospital
. Fortis Escorts hospital
. Dr. P.N. Mehra Memorial Hospital, Ajmer Road
. Khandaka Hospital
. Mahatma Gandhi Hospital
. Dwarka Orthopaedic Hospital
. SK Soni Hospital, Vidhyadhar Nagar
. Soni Hospital, JLN Marg

. Tamil Nadu
. Uttar Pradesh
. Varanasi


. Heritage Hospital, Varanasi
. Sir Sunder lal Hospital, BHU, Varanasi
. Kabir Choura, Varanasi
. Singh Medical, Varanasi
. Apollo Clinic, Varanasi
. Laxmi Hospital, Varanasi
. Naman Hospital, Varanasi
. Rama Hospital, Varanasi
. Apex Hospita, Varanasi
. Fracture's Clinic, Varanasi
. Opal Hospital, Varanasi
. Upchaar Nursing Home, Varanasi
. Alaknanda Hospital, Varanasi

. Lucknow

. SGPGI, Lucknow
. RML, Lucknow

. Agra

. SN Medical College, Agra
. Institute of Mental Health and Hospital, Agra

. Kanpur

. Regency Hospital Limited, Sarvodya Nagar, Kanpur-208 005
. Bhargava Hospital 15/263 Civil Lines, Kanpur-208 001
. Raj Hospital. Infertility Center, Barra, Kanpur-208 027

. West Bengal
.

. Calcutta Medical College
. Calcutta National Medical College
. Columbia Asia Hospital - Salt Lake
. IPGME&R / SSKM superspeciality Hospital
. Nil Ratan Sarkar Medical College and Hospital
. Rabindranath Tagore International Institute of Cardiac Sciences
. Westbank Hospital
. Advanced Medicare & Research Institue Ltd (AMRI)
. Apollo Gleneagles Hospital Ltd.

. Howrah

. Westbank Hospital
. Indus Nursing Home

. Hearing Aid Specialists

. Hearing Centre, Opp.Sidney Hospital, Nanganallur, Chennai, Tamilnadu
. Hearing Centre, Duraiswamy Reddy St, near Deepam Hospital, Tambaram,Chennai, Tamilnadu
. Eljay-All about hearing, Purasawakkam, Chennai, Tamilnadu
. Grace Speech and Hearing, Mandaveli, Chennai, Tamilnadu

.

. VeeCare Hospital, Near Koyambedu Junction,Thirumangalam,Anna Nagar,Chennai, Tamilnadu
. Grace Speech and Hearing, New. No.8, Old No.68, Adanjan Mudali St,Mandaveli, Chennai, Tamilnadu
. Global Hospitals Group, Perumbakkam, Chennai, Tamilnadu
. Chettinad Health City, Kelambakkam, Tamilnadu
. FRONTIER LIFELINE & DR. K.M. CHERIAN HEART FOUNDATION
. Madras Medical Mission
. Christian Medical College & Hospital, Vellore
. Apollo Hospital
. Asian Regional Center for Hip Resurfacing
. Dr.Jeyasekharan Medical trust and nursing home
. Kovai Medical Center And Hospital(KMCH),Avanashi Road,Coimbatore
. Krishna Hospital, Cuddalore
. RVS Hospital, Sulur, Coimbatore
. Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute
. Meenakshi Mission Hospital and Research Centre Madurai
. Sankara Nethralaya, Chennai
. Sri Ramakrishna Hospital, Coimbatore
. PSG Hospitals, Coimbatore
. Ganga Hospital, Coimbatore
. NG Hospital, Coimbatore
. Kongunadu hospital, Coimbatore
. Vallalar Hospital, Coimbatore
. NM Hospital, Coimbatore
. Richmond Hospital, Coimbatore
. Rex ortho Hospital, Coimbatore
. GEM Hospital, Coimbatore
. SriRam Hospital, Coimbatore
. GKNM Hospital, Coimbatore
. Lotus Eye Hospital, Coimbatore
. Aravind Eye Hospital, Coimbatore
. Eye Foundation, Coimbatore
. Madurai Eye Hospital, Coimbatore
. Shifa Hospital, Tirunelveli
. Galaxy Hospital, Tirunelveli
. Pushpalatha Hospital, Tirunelveli
. Getwell Hospital, Tirunelveli
. Krishna Hospital, Tirunelveli
. Jebe Hospital, Tirunelveli
. Kartheek Hospital, Tirunelveli
. Jayasakthi Nursing Home, Naduveerapatu, Cuddalore District
. SIVA Meds, Pollachi
. Arun Hospital, Pollachi
. Malar Hospital, Chennai
. Vijaya Hospital, Chennai
. Stanley Hospital, Chennai

VECHUR COW




























Vechur cattle are the smallest of Indian cattle breeds. They are mostly light red or black in colour with a long and narrow face. The legs are short. The tail is long and tapering, almost touching the ground.

PAVAI ENGINEERING COLLEGE

Sunday, January 17, 2010

INSIDE

KANAYANKODE RIVER


RIVERS IN KERALA
Periyar Mahi
Bharatapuzha Keecheri
Pamba Prumba
Chaliyar Uppala
Chalakudy Karuvanoor
kadalundy Anjarakkandi
Achankoil Tirur
Kallada Neeleshwaram
Muvattupuzha Pallikkal
Valapattanam Korappuzha
Chandragiri Mogral
Manimala Kaveripuzha
Vamanapuram Puzhakkal
kuppam Thalassery
Meenachil Manam
Kutyadi Chittary
karamana Kallai
Shiriya Ramapuram
Karingode Ayiroor
Ithikkara Bangra Manjeswara
Neyyar

THOLPETTY WILD LIFE SANCTUARY

HANDYCAM PRON

TATA NANO

















A comfortable, safe, all-weather people's car, high on fuel efficiency and low on emissions.

Saturday, January 16, 2010

LIST OF MOVIES

 List from http://chithrangal.blogspot.com
Festival Films

1 LOS OLVIDADOS/The Mexico 85min 1952 LUIS BUNUEL
young and the
damned
2 MACHUCA Chile|Spain|UK|France 121min 2004 ANDRES WOOD
3 TAITA BOVES Venezuela 100min 2010 LUIS ALBERTO
LAMATA
4 THE LAND OF NO EVIL Paraguay|Italy 80min 2008 ANA
RECALDE|CRISTINA
RAJOLA
5 THE LOST REPUBLIC Argentina 146min 1983 MIGUEL PEREZ
6 THE STATE OF THINGS Bolivia 76min 2007 MARCO LOAYZA
7 The Virgin that Mexico 110min 1942 JULIO BRACHO
Forged a Country
8 WHEN MY TIME COMES Ecuador 90min 2007 VICTOR ARREGUI
Central Asia
9 0RATOR UZBEKISTAN 90min 1998 YUSUP RAZYKOV
10 ANGEL ON THE RIGHT Tajikistan|Switzerland|France 91min 2002 DJAMSHED USMANOV
SHOULDER
11 CARDIOGRAM KAZAKHSTAN 75min 1995 DAREZHAN
OMIRBAYEV
12 SARATAN KYRGYZSTAN 84min 2005 ERNEST
ABDYJAPAROV
13 THE ADOPTED SON KYRGYZSTAN 81min 1998 AKTAN
ABDIKALIKOW
14 THE DAUGHTER-IN-LAW KAZAKHSTAN 84min 2009 ERMEK TURSUNOV
15 THE REVENGE KAZAKHSTAN 96min 1989 ERMEK SHINARBAEV
Competition Films
16 A DAY IN ORANGE VENEZUELA 87min 2009 ALEJANDRA
SZEPLAKI
17 T.D.DASAN, Std. 6 B INDIA 98min 2010 MOHAN RAGHAVAN
18 ANIMAL TOWN SOUTH KOREA/USA 97min 2009 JEON KYUHWAN
19 BURIED SECRETS Tunisia | Switzerland | 91min 2009 RAJA AMARI
France
20 HELIOPOLIS EGYPT 96min 2009 AHMAD ABDALLA
21 I AM AFIA MEGHA INDIA 110min 2010 ONIR
ABHIMANYU OMAR
22 OPTICAL ILLUSIONS CHILE/FRANCE/PORTUGAL 105min 2009 CHRISTIAN
JIMENEZ
23 PALERIMANIKYAM INDIA 135min 2009 RANJITH
24 PORTRAITS IN A SEA COLOMBIA 90min 2009 CARLOS GAVIRIA
OF LIES
25 THE JAPANESE WIFE INDIA 105min 2010 APARNA SEN
26 THE LAST SUMMER OF ARGENTINA/ SPAIN/ GERMANY 86min 2009 JULIA SOLOMONOFF
LA BOYITA
27 WALKING ON THE RAIL IRAN 76min 2010 BABAK
SHIRINSEFAT
28 WINE ARGENTINA 75min 2010 DIEGO FRIED
29 ZEPHYR TURKEY 100min 2010 BELMA BAS
Contemporary Masters in Focus:
WERNER HERZOG
30 AGUIRRE THE WRATH West Germany 93min 1972 WERNER HERZOG
OF GOD
31 ECSTASY OF West Germany 45min 1974 WERNER HERZOG
WOODCUTTER STEINER
32 FITZCARRALDO Peru|West Germany 158min 1982 WERNER HERZOG
33 HEART OF GLASS West Germany 94min 1976 WERNER HERZOG
34 MY BEST FRIEND UK/Germany|Finland|USA 95min 1999 WERNER HERZOG
OLIVER ASSAYAS
35 CARLOS Germany 330min 2010 OLIVIER ASSAYAS
36 CLEAN France|Canada|UK 111min 2004 OLIVIER ASSAYAS
37 IRMA VEP France 99min 1996 OLIVIER ASSAYAS
38 HHH PORTRAIT DE HOU Mandarin | Taiwanese|France 91min 1997 OLIVIER ASSAYAS
HSIA HSIEN
39 SENTIMENTAL France | Switzerland 180min 2000 OLIVIER ASSAYAS
DESTINIES
MARIA NOVARO
40 DANZON Mexico|Spain 120min 1991 MARIA NOVARA
41 LOLA Mexico 92min 1989 MARIA NOVARA
42 THE GARDEN OF EDEN Canada|France|Mexico 104min 1994 MARIA NOVARA
43 THE GOOD HERBS Mexico 117min 2010 MARIA NOVARA
44 WITHOUT A TRACE Spain|Mexico 109min 2003 MARIA NOVARA
APICHATPONG WEERASUTHAKAL
45 MYSTERIOUS OBJECT Thailand 83min 2000 APICHATPONG
AT NOON WEERASUTHAKAL
46 SYNDROMES AND A Thailand | France | Austria 105min 2006 APICHATPONG
CENTURY WEERASUTHAKAL
Thailand | France |
Germany | Italy
47 TROPICAL MALADY 118min 2004 APICHATPONG
WEERASUTHAKAL
48 UNCLE BOONMEE WHO THAILAND 114min 2010 APICHATPONG
CAN RECALL HIS PAST WEERASETHAKUL
LIVES
49 BLISSFULLY YOURS Thailand|France 125min 2002 APICHATPONG
WEERASETHAKUL
Fassbinder
Retrospective
50 CHINESE ROULETTE WEST GERMANY/FRANCE 96min 1976 FASSBINDER
51 DESPAIR - EINE WEST GERMANY/FRANCE 119min 1977 FASSBINDER
REISE INS LICHT
52 FEAR EATS THE SOUL WEST GERMANY 93min 1973 FASSBINDER
53 GODS OF THE PLAGUE WEST GERMANY 91min 1970 FASSBINDER
54 KATZELMACHER WEST GERMANY 88min 1969 FASSBINDER
55 LILLI MARLEEN WEST GERMANY 120min 1980 FASSBINDER
56 LOVE IS COLDER THAN WEST GERMANY 88min 1969 FASSBINDER
DEATH
Flamenco Films
57 BLOOD WEDDING Spain|France 72min 1981 CARLOS SURA
58 CAMARON: WHEN Spain 119min 2005 JAIME CHAVARRI
FLAMENCO BECAME
LEGEND
59 CARMEN Spain 102min 1983 CARLOS SURA
60 EL AMOR BRUJO Spain 100min 1986 CARLOS SURA
61 FLEMENCO FLEMENCO Spain 119min 2010 CARLOS SURAS
62 LOLA,THE FILM Spain 113min 2007 MIGUEL HERMOSO
63 CAMEROON LOVE Cameroon 70min 2010 KHAVN De La CRUZ
LETTER
64 MEMORIES OF A Tanzania 86min 2010 SHERMAN ONG
BURNING TREE
65 NAIROBI NOTES Indonesia|Kenya 15min 2010 EDWIN
66 NO WOMAN BORN Malaysia| South Africa 20min 2010 TAN CHUI MUI
67 RWANDA: TAKE TWO USA|Rwanda 50min 2010 PIA SAWHNEY
68 SARAH AND OMLEGA Malaysia| South Africa 30min 2010 TAN CHUI MUI
Forget Africa
69 SLAM VIDEO MAPUTO Austria| Mozambique 28min 2010 ELLA RAIDEL
70 SUNDAY SCHOOL Philippines|China |Zambia 45min 2010 JOANNA VASQUEZ
ARONG
71 TANZANIA LIVING Germany| Tanzania 75min 2010 ULI M. SCHUPPEL
ROOM
72 UNREAL FOREST Thailand | Zambia 70min 2010 JAKRAWAL
NILTHAMRONG
73 WALKING IS DANCING USA|Malawi 25min 2010 DEBORAH STRATMAN
74 WHERE ARE YOU USA|Uganda 71min 2010 KIMI TAKESUE
TAKING ME?
Indian Cinema Now
75 I AM KALAM INDIA 89min 2010 NILA MADHAB
PANDA
76 LOVE SEX AUR DHOKHA INDIA 2010 DIBAKAR BANERJEE
77 MEMORIES IN MARCH INDIA 104min 2010 SANJOY NAG
78 METROPOLIS @ INDIA 95min 2009 SUMAN
KOLKATA MUKHOPADHYAY
79 NATARANG INDIA 124min 2010 RAVI JADHAV
80 RIDING THE STALLION INDIA 110min 2010 GIRISH
OF A DREAM KASARAVALLI
81 UDAAN INDIA 137min 2010 VIKRAMADITHYA
MOTWANE
JAPANESE CLASSICAL FILMS
82 BOILING POINT JAPAN 96min 1990 KITANO TAKESHI
83 PASTORAL JAPAN 104min 1974 TERAYAMA SHUJI
HIDE-AND-SEEK
84 THE GRAND MASTER JAPAN 92min 1962 ITO DAISUKE
85 THE HUMAN CONDITION JAPAN 208min 1959 KOBAYASHI
PartI MASAKI|
MATSUYAMA ZENZU
86 THE HUMAN CONDITION JAPAN 181min 1959 KOBAYASHI MASAKI
PartII MATSUYAMA ZENZU
87 THE STORY OF THE JAPAN 142min 1939 MIZOGUCHI KENJI
LAST CHRYSANTHEMUMS
88 THE TYCOON JAPAN 152min 1964 YAMAMOTO SATSUO
89 ZEGEN JAPAN 124min 1987 IMAMURA SHOHEI
JAPANESE MANGA
90 5 CENTIMETERS PER JAPAN 63min 2007 MAKATO SHINKAI
SECOND
91 BROKEN DOWN FILM JAPAN 6min 1985 OSAMU TEZUKA
92 CHIBI MARUKO CHAN JAPAN 94min 1990 YAMIKO SUDA|
TSUTOMU
SHIBAYAMA
93 KARO& PIYOBUPT JAPAN 5min 1993 KOJI YAMAMURA
"IMAGINATION"
94 PICA DON JAPAN 10min 1978 RENZO&SAYOKO
KINOSHITA
95 ROOM JAPAN 7min 1967 YOJI KURI
96 SKI JUMPING PARIS JAPAN 5min 2001 RIICHIRO MASHIMA
97 TARZAN JAPAN 7min 1990 TAKU FURUKAWA
98 THE DEMON JAPAN 8min 1972 KIHACHIRO
KAWAMOTO
99 THE MAGIC BOX JAPAN 25min 1982 TADANARI OKAMOTO
100 THE PLACE PROMISED JAPAN 91min 2004 MAKATO SHINKAI
IN OUR EARLY DAYS
101 THE SPIDER AND THE JAPAN 16min 1943 KENZO MASAOKA
TULIP
Malayalam Cinema
Today
102 AATHMAKADHA INDIA 120min 2010 PREAM LAL
103 JANAKI INDIA 92min 2010 M.G.SASI
104 ELEKTRA INDIA 126min 2010 SHYAMA PRASAD
105 MAKARAMANJU INDIA 120min 2010 LENIN RAJENDRAN
106 CHITHRAKUZHAL INDIA 81min 2009 MAJEED GULISTAN
107 VEETTILEKKULLA INDIA 95min 2010 Dr. BIJU
VAZHI
108 YUGAPURUSHAN INDIA 121min 2010 R. SUKUMARAN
109 CHITRA SUTRAM INDIA 104min 2010 VIPIN VIJAY
The Spirit of
Independence
110 DAUGHTERS OF THE USA/UK 112min 1991 JULIE DASH
DUST
111 THE ROSA PARKS USA 97min 2002 JULIE DASH
STORY
112 KILLER OF SHEEP USA 83min 1981 CHARLES BURNETT
113 HARVEST 3000 YEARS Ethiopia 150min 1976 HAILE GERIMA
114 BLESS THEIR LITTLE USA 80min 1984 BILLY WOODBERRY
HEARTS
115 TO SLEEP WITH ANGER USA 101min 1990 CHARLES BURNETT
Tribute to Sotigui
Kouyate
116 COURAGE OF OTHERS Burkino Faso 92min 1982 CHRISTIAN
RICHARD
117 LITTLE SENEGAL Algeria| France| Germany 97min 2001 RACHID BOUCHAREB
118 LONDON RIVER UK|France|Algeria 87min 2009 RACHID BOUCHAREB
119 GENESIS France|Mali 102min 1999 OUMAR SISSOKO
Belgium| Austria| USA|
Sweden| Portugal| Norway|
120 MAHABHARATA Japan| 171min 1998 PETER BROOK
Ireland| Iceland| Finland|
Denmark| UK| France
Women Films
121 ALL SCREWED UP Italy 105min 1974 LINA WERTMULLER
122 CLEO FROM 5 TO 7 France|Italy 90min 1962 AGNES VARDA
123 DAISES Czechoslovakia 74min 1966 VERA CHYTOLOVA
124 MESHES IN THE USA 14min 1943 MAYA DEREN
AFTERNOON
125 TRIUMPH OF THE WILL Germany 114min 1935 LENI RIEFENSTAH
World Cinema
126 The Princess of France|Germany 139min 2010 BERTRAND
Montpensier TAVERNIER
127 ANOTHER YEAR UK 129min 2010 MIKE LEIGH
128 ANTAHEEN India 120min 2009 ANIRUDHA ROY
CHOWDHURY
129 AURORA Romania|France|Switzerland| 181min 2010 CRISTI PUIU
Germany
130 BIUTIFUL Spain|Mexico 138min 2010 Alejandro
Gonzalez
Inarritu
131 BLACK AND WHITE TURKEY 92min 2010 AHMET BOYACIOGLU
132 BLACK HEAVEN BELGIUM/FRANCE 104min 2010 GILLES MARCHAND
133 COLD WATER OF THE COSTA RICA/FRANCE/ 83min 2009 PAZ FABREGA
SEA SPAIN/MEXICO
134 DOMAINE France|Austria 110min 2009 PATRIC CHIHA
135 DON'T BE AFRAID GERMANY 90min 2009 AELRUN GOETTE
136 DON'T BE AFRAID, BI VIETNAM/ FRANCE/GERMANY 96min 2010 PHAN DANG DI
137 FIVE HOURS FROM ISRAEL 90min 2009 LEON PRUDOVSKY
PARIS
138 HOW I ENDED THIS RUSSIA 124min 2010 ALEXEI
SUMMER POPOGREBSKY
139 IT'S YOUR FAULT Argentina|France 90min 2010 ANAHI BERNERI
140 JOY Netherlands 75min 2010 MIJKE DE JONG
141 LIGHT IN BRAZIL 83min 2010 HELENA
DARKNESS-THE RETURN IGNEZ/ICARO
OF RED LIGHT BANDIT MARTINS
142 MARTHA MEXICO 76min 2010 MARCELINO ISLAS
HERNANDEZ
143 MESSAGES FROM THE Egypt 133min 2010 DAOUD ABDEL
SEA SAYED
144 MY MONGOLIAN MOTHER CHINA 105min 2010 NING CAI
145 NIGHT & FOG HONG KONG 122min 2009 ANN HUI
146 NORTHLESS Mexico|Spain 95min 2009 RIGOBERTO
PEREZCANO
147 PLEASE DON'T IRAN 80min 2010 MOHSEN
DISTURB ABDOLVAHAB
148 PRECIOUS United States 110min 2009 LEE DANIELS
149 ROUTE IRISH UK | France | Italy | Belgium 109min 2010 KEN LOACH
| Spain
150 SILENT SOULS Russia 75min 2010 ALEKSEI
FEDORCHENKO
151 SO HARD TO FORGET BRAZIL 100min 2010 MALU DE MARTINO
152 SOME OTHER STORIES SLOVENIA/IRELAND/ SERBIA/ 114min 2010 Marija
CROATIA Dzidzeva/Ivona
Juka/
Ana Marija Rosi
/Ines Tanovic/
Hanna
AntoninSlak
153 SOMEWHERE USA 98min 2010 SOFIA COPPOLA
154 SON OF BABYLON IRAQ/ UK/ NETHERLANDS/FRANCE 90min 2009 MOHAMED
AL-DARAJI
155 SONGS OF LOVE AND Switzerland 90min 2010 KATALIN GODROS
HATE
156 SUMMER OF GOLIATH MEXICO/CANADA 78min 2010 NICOLAS PEREDA
157 THE HUMAN RESOURCES Israel|Germany|France 103min 2010 ERAN RIKLIS
MANAGER
158 THE FILM SOCIALISM Switzerland|France 101min 2010 Jean Luc Godard
159 THE TIGER FACTORY MALAYSIA/JAPAN 94min 2010 WOO MING JIN
160 TUESDAY AFTER ROMANIA 99min 2010 RADU MUNTEAN
CHRISTMAS
161 WHAT YOU DON'T SEE AUSTRIA/GERMANY 89min 2009 WOLFGANG FISCHER
162 WHEN WE LEAVE GERMANY 119min 2010 FEO ALADAG
163 WOMEN WITHOUT MEN GERMANY/AUSTRIA/ 96min 2009 SHIRIN
FRANCE NESHAT/SHOJA
AZARI
Hungary|France|Austria|
164 Netherlands
ADRIENN PAL 136min 2010 AGNES KOCSIS
165 ALAMAR/TO THE SEA Mexico 73min 2010 PEDRO GONZALEZ
RUBIO
166 THE STRANGE CASE OF Portugal|Spain|France|Brazil 97min 2010 MANOEL DE
ANGELICA OLIVEIRA
167 APART TOGETHER China 97min 2010 WANG QUAN'AN
168 BAL/HONEY Turkey|Germany 103min 2010 SEMIH KAPLANOGLU
169 CERTIFIED COPY France/Italy/Iran 106min 2010 ABBAS KIAROSTAMI
170 DAWSON ISLA 10 Chile|Brazil|Venezuela 117min 2009 MIGUEL LITTIN
171 IN A BETTER WORLD Denmark|Sweden 119min 2010 SUSSAINE BIER
172 JUST BETWEEN US Croatia| Serbia|Slovenia 89min 2010 RAJKO GRLIC
173 LITTLE ROSE POLAND 118min 2010 JAN
KIDAWA-BLONSKI
174 MAMS AND PAPAS Czech Repulic 110min 2010 ALICE NELLIS
175 MAOS LAST DANCER Australia 117min 2009 BRUCE BERESFORD
176 OF LOVE AND OTHER Costa Rica|Colombia 95min 2009 HILDA HIDALGO
DEMONS
177 OUTRAGE Japan 109min 2010 TAKESHI KITANO
178 SAMSON AND DELILAH Australia 101min 2009 WARWICK THORNTON
179 SILENT HOUSE Uruguay 79min 2010 GUSTAVO
HERNANDEZ
180 SUBMARINO Denmark|Sweden 105min 2010 THOMAS
VINTERBERG
181 THE HOUSE OF Finland 109min 2009 MIKA KAURISMAKI
BRANCHING LOVE
182 THE LIGHT THIEF Kyrgyzstan/Germany/France/ 80min 2010 AKTAN ARYM KUBAT
Netherlands
183 TWO IN THE WAVE France 93min 2009 EMMANUEL LAURENT
184 THE WHITE RIBBON Austria|Germany|France|Italy 144min 2009 MICHAEL HANEKE
185 ESCAPE FROM THE Italy 95min 2008 FEDERICO RIZZO
CALL CENTRE
186 THE SICILIAN GIRL Italy 110min 2008 MARCO AMENTA
SPECIAL SCREENING
187 GATTURO Argentina|India|Mexico 86min 2010 ANDRES
BUENO|VICTOR -
DEVASAKAYAM
T.V. CHANDRAN RETROSPECTIVE
188 PONTHANMADA India 119min 1993 T.V. CHANDRAN
189 SUSANNA India 128min 2000 T.V. CHANDRAN
190 ORMAKAL India 90min 1995 T.V. CHANDRAN
UNDAYIRIKKANAM
191 MANKAMMA India 102min 1997 T.V. CHANDRAN
192 KATHAVASHESHAN India 115min 2004 T.V. CHANDRAN
193 DANNY India 121min 2001 T.V. CHANDRAN
194 AADUM KOOTHU India 110min 2005 T.V. CHANDRAN
HOMAGE SECTION
195 LAL SALAM-VENU NAGAVALLY 1990 VENU NAGAVALLY
196 VADAKKUNATHAN-GIRISH PUTHENCHERY 2006 SHAJOON KARYAL
197 MANICHITHRATHAZHU- M.G. RADHAKRISHNAN 170min 1993 FAZIL
198 KIREEDAM- COCHIN 1989 SIBI MALAYIL
HANEEFA& SREENATH
199 CHEMMEEN- ADDOR 140min 1965 RAMU KARIAT
PANKAJAM
200 AVAL- AZEEZ
201 SWAYAMVARAM-MANGADA
RAVIVARMA
HIGHNOON MALAYALAM CINEMA
202 SWAPNADANAM India 1975 K.G. GEORGE
203 AMMA ARIYAN India 1986 JOHN ABRAHAM
204 KABANINADI India 85min 1975 P.A. BACKER
CHUVANNAPPOL
205 EKANGINI India 1975 G.S. PANICKER
206 UTHARAYANAM India 1974 G. ARAVINDAN
SEMINAR SECTION
FILM
207 CHAR ADHYAY India 110min 1997 KUMAR SHAHANI

TRAIN TO OOTY