Friday, April 01, 2011

L.D.F CANDIDATES KERALA

Thiruvananthapuram:

    Varkala–A.A. Rahim - (CPI-M)
    Attingal—B. Sathyan - (CPI-M)
    Vamanapuram—Koliyakkod Krishnan Nair - (CPI-M)
    Kattakkad—Sheila Ramani - (CPI-M)
    Kazhakkuttam—C. Ajayakumar - (CPI-M)
    Nemam—V. Sivankutty - (CPI-M)
    Neyyattinkara—B. Selvaraj - (CPI-M)
    Parasala—Aanavoor Nagappan - (CPI-M)
    Vattiyurkavu—Cheriyan Philip (Independent)
    Thiruvananthapuram - V Surendran Pilla (kerala Congress (Thomas))
    Aruvikara - Ambalathara Sreedharan Nair -(RSP)
    Kovalam- Jameela Prakasam (Janata Dal)
    Nedumangad - Adv. P Ramachandran Nair (CPI)
    Chirayinkeezhu - V Sasi (CPI)


Kollam

    Kollam–P.K. Gurudasan (CPI-M)
    Kundara—M.A. Baby (CPI-M)
    Kottarakkara—P. Ayisha Potty - (CPI-M)
    Pathanapuram—K. Rajagopal - (CPI-M)
    Chavara - N.K Premachandran (RSP)
    Karunagapalli - C. Divakaran (CPI)
    Kunnathur - Kovoor Kunjumon (RSP)
    Punalur - Adv. K Raju (CPI)
    Chadayamangalam - Mullakara Rathnakaran - (CPI-M)
    Iravipuram - A A Asees (RSP)
    Chathannur - G S Jayalal (CPI)


Alappuzha

    Alappuzha—Thomas Issac (CPI-M)
    Ambalapuzha—G. Sudhakaran (CPI-M)
    Aroor—A.M. Arif (CPI-M)
    Kayamkulam—C.K. Sadasivan (CPI-M)
    Chengannoor—C.S. Sujatha (CPI-M)
    Mavelikkara—R. Rajesh (CPI-M)
    Cherthala - P Thilothaman (CPI)
    Kuttanad - Thomas Chandi (NCP)
    Haripad - G Krishnaprasad (CPI)

Idukki

    Thodupuzha–Prof. Joseph Sebastian (CPI-M)
    Udumbanchola–K.K. Jayachandran (CPI-M)
    Devikulam–S. Rajendran (CPI-M)
    Idukki–C.V. Varghese (CPI-M)
    Peerumedu - E S bijimol (CPI)



Kottayam

    Changanassery—Dr. B. Iqbal (CPI-M)
    Kottayam—V.N. Vasavan (CPI-M)
    Ettumanoor—Suresh Kurupu (CPI-M)
    Puthuppally—Dr Suja Susan George (CPI-M)
    Pala - Mani C Kappan (NCP)
    Vaikom - K Ajith (CPI)
    Kanjirapalli - Ad. Suresh T Nair (CPI)

Pathanamthitta

    Ranni—Raju Abraham (CPI-M)
    Aranmula—K.C. Rajagopal (CPI-M)
    Konni—M.S. Rajendran (CPI-M)
    Thiruvalla - Mathew T Thomas (Janata Dal)


Ernakulam

    Ernakulam—Sebastian Paul (Independent)
    Kochi—M.C. Josephine (CPI-M)
    Thrippunithura—C.M. Dinesh Mani (CPI-M)
    Thrikkakkara—M.E. Hasainar
    Vypin—S. Sharma (CPI-M)
    Piravam—M.J. Jacob (CPI-M)
    Perumbavoor—Saju Paul (CPI-M)
    Aluva—A.M. Yusuf (CPI-M)
    Kalamassery—K. Chandran Pillai (CPI-M)
    Kunnathunadu—M.A. Surendran (CPI-M)
    Ankamali - Jose Thetayil (Janata Dal)
    Paravur - Pannyan Raindran (CPI)
    Muvatupuzha - Babu Paul (CPI)
    Kothamangalam -Scari Thomas (Kerala Congress)


Thrissur

    Kunnamukulam—Babu M. Palissery (CPI-M)
    Chalakkudy—B.D. Devasi (CPI-M)
    Chelakkara—K. Radhakrishnan (CPI-M)
    Manaloor—Baby John (CPI-M)
    Guruvayur—K.V. Abdulkhader (CPI-M)
    Puthukkad—C. Raveendranath (CPI-M)
    Irinjalakkuda—K.R. Vijaya (CPI-M)
    Vadakkanchery-N.R. Balan (CPI-M)
    Ollur - Rajai Mathew Thomas (CPI)
    Thrichur - P balachandran (CPI)
    Nattika -Geetha Gopi (CPI)
    Kaipamangalam - Adv. V S Sunil kumar (CPI)
    Kodungallur - K G Sivanandan (CPI)


Palakkad

    Thrithala—P. Mammikkutty (CPI-M)
    Tharoor—A.K. Balan (CPI-M)
    Alathoor—M. Chandran (CPI-M)
    Shornur—K.S. Saleekha (CPI-M)
    Ottappalam—M. Hamsa (CPI-M)
    Kongaad—K.V. Vijayadas (CPI-M)
    Palakkad—K.K. Divakaran (CPI-M)
    Malampuzha—V.S. Achuthanandan (CPI-M)
    Chittur— * (will be announced later)
    Nenmara—V. Chenthamarakshan (CPI-M)
    Pattambi - K P Suresh Raj (CPI)
    Mannarkad - V Chamunni (CPI)


Malappuram

    Ponnani– P. Sreeramakrishnan (CPI-M)
    Thavanoor—K.T. Jaleel (Independent)
    Thirur—P.P. Abdullakkutty (CPI-M)
    Vallikkunnu—K.V. Sankaranarayanan (Independent)
    Nilambur—Prof. M. Thomas Mathew (Independent)
    Perinthalmanna—V. Sasikumar (CPI-M)
    Kondotti–P.C. Noushad (CPI-M)
    Mankada–Khadeeja Sathar (CPI-M)
    Thanoor–E. Jayan (CPI-M)
    Vandoor - V Ramesan (CPI-M)
    manjeri - Prof. V Gowri (CPI)
    Vengara - K P Ismail (INL)
    Malappuram - Sadiq Madathil (Janata Dal)
    Kottakal -CPK Gurukal (NCP)



Kozhikode

    Perambra—K. Kunjammadhu (CPI-M)
    Kuttyadi—K.K. Lalitha (CPI-M)
    Thiruvambadi—George M. Thomas (CPI-M)
    Kunnamangalam—P.T.A. Rahim (Independent)
    Kozhikode North—A. Pradeepkumar (CPI-M)
    Kozhikode South–C.P. Musafir Ahmed (CPI-M)
    Beypore—Elamaram Kareem (CPI-M)
    Koylandi—K. Dasan (CPI-M)
    Baluserry–Purushan Kadalundi (CPI-M)
    Nadapuram - E K Vijayan (CPI)
    Elathur - A K Saseendran (NCP)
    Koduvalli - M Mehaboob (CPI-M)

Wayanad

    Manathavadi–K.C. Kunjuraman (CPI-M)
    Sulthan Batheri–E.A. Shankaran (CPI-M)
    Kalpatta–P.A. Muhammed (CPI-M)


Kannur

    Thalassery—Kodiyeri Balakrishnan (CPI-M)
    Payyannur—C. Krishnan (CPI-M)
    Mattannur—E.P. Jayarajan (CPI-M)
    Thaliparamba—James Mathew (CPI-M)
    Kallyassery—T.V. Rajesh (CPI-M)
    Dharmadam—K.K. Narayanan (CPI-M)
    Peravoor—K.K. Shylaja (CPI-M)
    Azhikode—M. Prakasan (CPI-M)
    Koothuparamaba - Sayyad Alai Puthiya Valappil (INL)




Kasargod

    Uduma—.K. Kunhiraman (CPI-M)
    Manjeshwaram—C.H. Kunjambu (CPI-M)
    Thrikkarippur—K. Kunjiraman (CPI-M)
    Kasaragod -Asses kadapuram (INL)
    Kanhangad - E Chandrasekharan (CPI)

CONSTITUENCIES - KERALA ASSEMBLY

    1 Manjeshwar
    2 Kasaragod
    3 Udma
    4 Kanhangad
    5 Trikaripur
    6 Payyannur
    7 Kalliasseri
    8 Taliparamba
    9Irikkur
    10Azhikode
    11Kannur
    12Dharmadam
    13Thalassery
    14Kuthuparamba
    15Mattannur
    16Peravoor
    17Mananthavady
    18Sulthanbathery
    19Kalpetta
    20Vadakara
    21Kuttiadi
    22Nadapuram
    23Quilandy
    24Perambra
    25Balusseri (SC)
    26Elathur
    27Kozhikode North
    28Kozhikode South
    29Beypore
    30Kunnamangalam
    31Koduvally
    32Thiruvambadi
    33Kondotty
    34Ernad
    35Nilambur
    36Wandoor (SC)
    37 Manjeri
    38Perinthalmanna
    39Mankada
    40Malappuram
    41Vengara
    42Vallikunnu
    43Tirurangadi
    44Tanur
    45Tirur
    46Kottakkal
    47Thavanur

    48Ponnani
    49Thrithala
    50Pattambi
    51Shornur
    52Ottappalam
    53Kongad(SC)
    54Mannarkkad
    55Malampuzha
    56Palakkad
    57Tarur (SC)
    58Chittur
    59Nemmara
    60Alathur
    61Chelakkara (SC)
    62Kunnamkulam
    63Guruvayoor
    64Manalur
    65 Wadakkanchery
    66Ollur
    67Thrissur
    68Nattika(SC)
    69Kaipamangalam
    70Irinjalakuda
    71Pudukkad
    72Chalakudy
    73Kodungallur
    74 Perumbavoor
    75Angamaly
    76Aluva
    77Kalamassery
    78Paravur
    79Vypeen
    80Kochi
    81Thripunithura
    82Ernakulam
    83Thrikkakara
    84Kunnathunad (SC)
    85Piravom
    86 Muvattupuzha
    87Kothamangalam
    88Devikulam (SC)
    89Udumbanchola
    90Thodupuzha
    91Idukki
    92Peerumade
    93Pala
    94 Kaduthuruthy

    95Vaikom (SC)
    96Ettumanoor
    97Kottayam
    98Puthuppally
    99Changanassery
    100 Kanjirappally
    101Poonjar
    102Aroor
    103Cherthala
    104Alappuzha
    105Ambalappuzha
    106Kuttanad
    107Haripad
    108Kayamkulam
    109Mavelikkara (SC)
    110Chengannur
    111Thiruvalla
    112Ranni
    113Aranmula
    114Konni
    115Adoor (SC)
    116Karunagappally
    117Chavara
    118Kunnathur (SC)
    119Kottarakkara
    120Pathanapuram
    121Punalur
    122Chadayamangalam
    123Kundara
    124Kollam
    125Eravipuram
    126Chathannoor
    127Varkala
    128Attingal (SC)
    129Chirayinkeezhu (SC)
    130Nedumangad
    131Vamanapuram
    132Kazhakoottam
    133Vattiyoorkavu
    134ThiruvananthapuramW
    135Nemom
    136Aruvikkara
    137Parassala
    138Kattakkada
    139Kovalam
    140Neyyattinkara

HOME STAY AT SOOCHIPPARA - MEPPADI


nepenthus plant